Northern District

Serving the counties of Alcon, Attala, Benton, Bolivar, Calhoun, Carroll, Chickasaw, Choctaw, Clay, Coahoma, DeSoto, Grenada, Holmes, Humphreys, Itawamba, Lafayette, Lee, Leflore, Lowndes, Marshall, Monroe, Montgomery, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, Pontotoc, Prentiss, Quitman, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, Union, Washington, Webster, Winston and Yalobusha.

 

District Officers

  • President - Lisa McGee, Houlka, MS
  • President-elect - Sharon Hudson, Batesville, MS
  • Vice President - Janae Winter, Bruce, MS
  • Secretary - Sue Vance, Eupora, MS
  • Treasurer - Pamela R. Maxwell, Cleveland, MS
  • Parliamentarian - Susan Shurden, Mathiston, MS
  • Historian - Misty Wright, Oxford, MS
  • Chaplain - Cassie Ferguson, Bruce, MS
  • Arts & Craft Committee - Debbie Bruister, Ackerman, MS; Linda Eaton, Bruce, MS and Tammy Griffin, Bruce, MS
  • Books Chaimanr - Jo Russell, Iuka, MS
  • Ways & Means Chairman - Abby May, Okolona, MS
  • Immediate Past President - Amy A. Jacobs, Okolona, MS

District Convention 2021

District Convention 2021 will be announced at Summer Board 2020

Northern District General Clubs

  • Aberdeen - Woman's Club of Aberdeen, Emma Jean Howell, President
  • Ackerman - GFWC Ackerman Twentieth Century Club - Ashley Williams, President
  • Batesville - GFWC-MFWC Batesville Woman's Club, Jackie Sergi, President
  • Booneville - Woman's Club of Booneville, Lana Harrelson, President
  • Bruce - GFWC-MFWC Fine Arts Club of Bruce, Beverly Baker, President
  • Bruce - GFWC-MFWC Twentieth Century Club, Rebecca King, President
  • Calhoun City - GFWC-MFWC New Century Club of Calhoun City, Kimberly Ruth, President
  • Cleveland - GFWC-MFWC Cleveland Woman's Club, Norma Cooper, President
  • Cleveland - EPHFIC Woman's Club of Cleveland, Megan Blunt, President
  • Eupora - GFWC-MFWC Eupora Twentieth Century Club, Lauren Smith, President
  • Greenwood - Greenwood Woman's Club, Jinny Hoyt, President
  • Iuka - GFWC-MFWC Iuka Twentieth Century Club, Jo Russell, President
  • Kosciusko - Twenty-First Century Club of Kosciusko - Mary Alford, President
  • Okolona - GFWC-MFWC Lanier Club, Jeanine Gregory, President
  • Pontotoc - Pontotoc Woman's Club, Jenae Weeks, President

Northern District Juniorette Clubs

  • Ackerman - Ackerman Juniorettes, Debbie Bruister, Advisor
  • Booneville - Booneville High School Juniorettes, Lana Harrelson, Advisor
  • Bruce - Bruce Fine Arts Juniorettes, Sandra Pope, Advisor
  • Calhoun City - New Century Juniorettes of Calhoun City, Jenny Hill, Advisor
  • Eupora - Eupora Juniorette - Lyn Blaylock & Allison Embry, Advisors
  • Pontotoc - Pontotoc Juniorettes Club, Michelle Sutton, Advisor