Northern District

District Officers

  • President - Amy Jacobs, Okolona, MS
  • President-elect - Lisa McGee, Bruce, MS
  • Vice President - Sharon Hudson, Batesville, MS
  • Secretary - Janae Winter, Bruce, MS
  • Corresponding Secretary - Abby May, Okolona, MS
  • Treasurer - Pamela R. Maxwell, Cleveland, MS
  • Parliamentarian - June Vaughn, Bruce, MS
  • Historian - Lyn Blaylock, Eupora, MS
  • Chaplain - Rose Mary Shelton, Bruce, MS
  • Arts & Craft Committee - Glenda Bailey, Batesville, MS; Misty Wright, Batesville, MS; and Debbie Bruister, Ackerman, MS
  • Books Chair - Jo Russell, Iuka, MS
  • Ways & Means Chair - Frances H. Brown, Bruce, MS
  • Immediate Past President - France H. Brown, Bruce, M

District Convention 2019

District Convention 2019 will be on March 3. Location TBD.

Northern District General Clubs

  • Aberdeen - Woman's Club of Aberdeen, Emma Jean Howell, President
  • Ackerman - GFWC Ackerman Twentieth Century Club - Ginny Lucas, President
  • Batesville - Batesville Junior Woman's League, Sharon Hudson, President
  • Batesville - GFWC-MFWC Batesville Woman's Club, Jackie Sergi, President
  • Booneville - Woman's Club of Booneville, Gail (Cissy) Worley, President
  • Bruce - GFWC-MFWC Fine Arts Club of Bruce, Janae Winter, President
  • Bruce - GFWC-MFWC Twentieth Century Club, Kristi Shelton, President
  • Calhoun City - GFWC-MFWC New Century Club of Calhoun City, Kim Parker, President
  • Cleveland - GFWC-MFWC Cleveland Woman's Club, Norma Cooper, President
  • Cleveland - EPHFIC Woman's Club of Cleveland, Pamela R. Maxwell, President
  • Eupora - GFWC-MFWC Eupora Twentieth Century Club, Lyn Blaylock, President
  • Greenwood - Greenwood Woman's Club, Jinny Hoyt, President
  • Iuka - GFWC-MFWC Iuka Twentieth Century Club, Jo Russell, President
  • Kosciusko - Twenty-First Century Club of Kosciusko - Mary Alford, President
  • Okolona - GFWC-MFWC Lanier Club, Jeanine Gregory, President
  • Pontotoc - Pontotoc Woman's Club, Michelle Sutton, President

Northern District Juniorette Clubs

  • Ackerman - Ackerman Juniorettes, Debbie Bruister, Advisor
  • Booneville - Booneville High School Juniorettes, Lana Harrelson, Advisor
  • Bruce - Bruce Fine Arts Juniorettes, Elizabeth Massey & Sandra Pope, Advisors
  • Calhoun City - New Century Juniorettes of Calhoun City, Jenny Hill, Advisor
  • Eupora - Eupora Juniorette - Sue Ann Boatman & Teresa Whitaker, Advisors
  • Pontotoc - Pontotoc Juniorettes Club, Janae Weeks, Advisor